For the love of the game. Find your next match
England, Premier League

Nott'm Forest

#11 in the table with 8 points from 6 matches: 2 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses.

1526 Strength (Elo), league average 1500
1.30 Points per match, last 20
1.50 Goals scored per match
1.10 Goals conceded per match
55.0% Matches with over 2.5 goals
60.0% Matches with both teams scoring
40.0% Draws
Trends

Goals and results

Goals scored and conceded over the last 30 matches, and the result distribution over the last 20.

Goals per match

last 30

Results

last 20
Strength and efficiency

Beyond the scoreline

Shot share describes the balance of play, while finishing and saving percentages provide context for recent results.

Rating history

last 40 matches
49.7% Shot share
51.4% Shots on target share
1079 PDO index, base 1000
34.7% Shot conversion
10 Points behind the leaders
4 Points above relegation
Distribution

Typical match patterns

Goal totals and the most frequent scorelines over the last 40 matches.

Total goals

01234+
10.0%15.0%25.0%25.0%25.0%

Most frequent scores

0-1 12.5%
1-1 12.5%
0-0 10.0%
0-2 10.0%
2-1 7.5%
2-2 7.5%
Profile

Compare three sample sizes

Ten, twenty and forty matches. Comparing these samples shows how the team's recent performance differs from its longer-term form.

By sample size

SamplePPGWD LGFGA+2.5 BTTSClean sheets
10 matches1.30 343 1.301.20 50.0%70.0% 10.0%
20 matches1.30 686 1.501.10 55.0%60.0% 25.0%
40 matches1.20 121216 1.251.23 50.0%47.5% 25.0%

Match statistics

last 20
form LWWDD
streak 1L
at home0.90
away1.70
shots13.53
on target4.41
accuracy 32.6%
corners4.58
fouls12.00
yellow cards1.94
comeback wins1x
lead lost2x
Recent matches

Last 30 matches

DateOpponentScore HTShotsCorners Cards
19/09/26 Coventry home 0–1 0–0 — 6 —
13/09/26 Aston Villa away 2–1 — — — —
12/09/26 Aston Villa away 2–1 0–0 — 1 5
05/09/26 Tottenham home 0–0 0–0 12 2 2
29/08/26 Liverpool away 2–2 1–0 12 5 2
22/08/26 Leeds home 0–1 0–0 12 3 2
24/05/26 Bournemouth home 1–1 1–0 15 6 1
17/05/26 Man United away 2–3 0–1 11 6 1
10/05/26 Newcastle home 1–1 0–0 17 2 2
04/05/26 Chelsea away 3–1 2–0 6 1 1
24/04/26 Sunderland away 5–0 4–0 10 6 5
19/04/26 Burnley home 4–1 0–1 10 4 0
12/04/26 Aston Villa home 1–1 1–1 15 7 2
22/03/26 Tottenham away 3–0 1–0 8 3 2
15/03/26 Fulham home 0–0 0–0 11 5 2
04/03/26 Man City away 2–2 0–1 9 1 4
01/03/26 Brighton away 1–2 1–2 13 4 1
22/02/26 Liverpool home 0–1 0–0 18 7 2
11/02/26 Wolves home 0–0 0–0 35 8 0
06/02/26 Leeds away 1–3 0–2 16 10 1
01/02/26 Crystal Palace home 1–1 1–1 9 5 1
25/01/26 Brentford away 2–0 1–0 7 5 0
17/01/26 Arsenal home 0–0 0–0 6 4 1
06/01/26 West Ham away 2–1 0–1 13 5 0
03/01/26 Aston Villa away 1–3 0–1 10 4 2
30/12/25 Everton home 0–2 0–1 21 9 1
27/12/25 Man City home 1–2 0–0 7 5 1
22/12/25 Fulham away 0–1 0–1 12 5 4
14/12/25 Tottenham home 3–0 1–0 15 3 1
06/12/25 Everton away 0–3 0–2 7 3 3

Upcoming matches

Nott'm Forest – Arsenal Sunday 18 Oct, 16:30
Ipswich – Nott'm Forest Friday 23 Oct, 20:00
Brentford – Nott'm Forest Saturday 31 Oct, 15:00
Nott'm Forest – Man City Saturday 7 Nov, 17:30
Bournemouth – Nott'm Forest Saturday 21 Nov, 15:00

Unavailable players

0

No squad absences reported.

News

No news linked to this team.